Albany Civic Theatre
The Beauty Queen of Leenane
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo - March 15, 2003
              

Albany Civic Theatre
Picnic
Adjudicated by Bob Frame, September 26, 2003
             

Amherst Players
The Long Weekend
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, February 7, 2003
          

Amherst Players
Last Night at Ballyhoo
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, April 11, 2003
         

Amherst Players
Run For Your Wife
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, October 9, 2003
               


Appleseed Productions - (Syracuse)
Evening of One-Acts
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, December 8, 2002
              

Appleseed Productions
A Shayna Maidel
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, October 25, 2003
              


Appleseed Productions
The Dining Room
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess - October 25, 2003



Auburn Player Community Theatre
Inherit the Wind
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, May 5, 2003
             

Bradford Little Theatre - (Bradford, PA)
The Mousetrap
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, March 9, 2003
            

Bradford Little Theatre
The Lady From the Sea
Adjudicated by Bob Frame, June 13, 2003
           

Bradford Little Theatre
The Tempest
Adjudicated by Spencer Watson, October 5, 2003
               

Broadway Bound Theatre of Rome
The Sound of Music
Adjudicated by Spencer Watson, August 10, 2003
              

Circle Theatre Players (Averill Park)
Our Town
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, May 18, 2003
             

Circle Theatre Players
Life with Father
Adjudicated by Spencer Watson, October 4, 2003
                

Circle Theatre Players
Over the River and Through the Woods
Adjudicated by Frances Ruoff November 9, 2003


Delta Xi Cast of Alpha Psi Omega at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (Troy)
Clue, The Musical
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, September 20, 2003
               

Four Seasons Players (Lockport)
Funny Money
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, March 1, 2003
               

Four Seasons Players
Ten Little Indians
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, October 18, 2003
 

Geneva Theatre Guild
The Fantasticks
Adjudicated by Arnold Galin, March 8, 2003
      

Geneva Theatre Guild
A Funny Thing Happened On the Way to the Forum
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, July 20, 2003
                

Geneva Theatre Guild
Lost in Yonkers
Adjudicated by Spencer Watson, October 17, 2003
               

Greater Rochester Repertory Company
Almighty God Bierce
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, October 25, 2003
              

Hand-to-Mouth Players (Buchanan)
Playwright / Directors Workshop
Adjudicated by Arnold Galin, September 23, 2003
             

Harlequin Productions, Cayuga Community College (Auburn)
Gianni Schicchi
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, March 21, 2003
            

Harlequin Productions, Cayuga Community College
Dying For Love
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, October 24, 2003 
             

Highlight Acting Troupe (Troy)
The Hobbit
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, May 9, 2003
            

Keuka College Drama Club (Keuka Park)
Sylvia
Adjudicated by Arnold Galin, April 12, 2003
           

Olean Community Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Adjudicated by Bob Frame, November 8, 2002
                  

Olean Community Theatre
An American Christmas
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, December 14, 2002
                

Olean Community Theatre
Out of Order
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, February 22, 2003
               

Olean Community Theatre
Evening of Three One Acts
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, June 1, 2003
               

Olean Community Theatre
Tally's Folly
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, July 18, 2003 
                

Philipstown Depot Theatre (Garrison)
Philipstown 5 One Act Festival
Adjudicated by Bob Frame, August 24, 2003
              

Rome Community Theatre
First Night
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, March 21, 2003
             

Rome Community Theatre
The Complete Works of Wm. Shakespeare (abridged)
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, May 16, 2003
             

Rome Community Theatre
Aladdin
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, July 24, 2003
            

Schenectady Civic Players
Veronica's Room
Adjudicated by Arnold Galin, March 23, 2003
            

Schenectady Light Opera Company
A Funny Thing Happened On the Way to the Forum
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, December 12, 2002
               

Seneca Community Players (Seneca Falls)
Copacabana
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, August 2, 2003
               

Seneca Community Players
The Complete History of America (abridged)
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, November 7, 2003
               

Sherburne Music Theatre Society
The Fantasticks
Adjudicated by Arnold Galin, June 20, 2003
              

Sherburne Music Theatre Society
Crimes of the Heart
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, August 16, 2003
             

Starry Night Theatre Company -(North Tonawanda)
Bald Soprano
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, September 27, 2003
               

Sullivan County Dramatic Workshop (Monticello)
Death Trap
Adjudicated by Joan Fuess, September 12, 2003
    
        
Theatre Department, SUNY Brockport
Festival of Ten One Acts
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, March 1, 2003
              

Theatre Department, SUNY Brockport
Twelfth Night
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, April 27, 2003
                

Theatre Department, SUNY Brockport
Maggie Magalita
Adjudicated by Ruth Legg, October 5, 2003
               

Theatre Unbounded (Syracuse)
Next
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, June 28, 2003 
               

Wells College (Aurora)
Anton in Show Business
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, November 7, 2003
     

Wellsville Central High School
South Pacific
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo, March 22, 2003
               

West Seneca East High School
Les Miserable
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, February 28, 2003
                 

West Seneca East High School
The Odd Couple
Adjudicated by Paul Nelson, May 1, 2003
                

Williamsville South High School Drama Club
Williamsville Evening of One Acts
Adjudicated by Bob Alonzo - May 28, 2003
              
2003 Roving Adjudicator Awards
November 1, 2002-October 31, 2003
Festival Awards
Roving Adjudicator Awards
J Richard Mahlstedt
Directing Award